2014 Results

Place Name Club Sub Cat Time
1 Alan O’Shea Med/ Bantry A.C. MS 01:10:11
2 Eoin Callaghan Star of the Sea MS 01:11:52
3 Paul Ward Tir Chonaill AC M40 01:16:48
4 Dessie Duffy Baileboro ac M35 01:18:30
5 Ray Somers M35 01:18:44
6 Stephen Donnelly Liquid Motion MS 01:18:46
7 Damien Kennedy Sligo Athletics Club M35 01:19:45
8 Noel Gibbons Mayo A.C. M45 01:20:17
9 Michael O’Connell Sligo AC M45 01:21:20
10 John Regan M40 01:22:37
11 Sean Murphy M40 01:23:05
12 Anthony Flannery MS 01:23:31
13 John O’Reilly Mullingar Harriers M45 01:24:14
14 Gary Mann Valley Striders MS 01:25:12
15 Karen Alexander Acorns A.C F35 01:25:23
16 Nollaig McEntegart M60 01:25:37
17 David Lyons Ennis Track MS 01:26:19
18 Dan Murray Valley Striders M35 01:26:21
19 Ray McNamara Ballina A.C. MS 01:26:36
20 David Evans M45 01:27:03
21 Michael O’Malley M55 01:28:23
22 Kevin O Malley M35 01:28:32
23 Matthew McGinty MS 01:28:36
24 Damien O Driscoll M35 01:28:52
25 Michael Mc Neela Mayo M40 01:28:58
26 John Batchelor M40 01:29:07
27 Austin Hegarty M40 01:29:13
28 Wojciech Terlecki Sligo AC MS 01:29:19
29 Patricia Mc Cosker North SLigo F40 01:29:27
30 Paul Deering Sligo A.C. M45 01:29:31
31 Pat Ludden M40 01:29:42
32 Gerry Mc Manus MSC Tri M50 01:29:53
33 Tim Towler Valley Striders M50 01:30:06
34 John Lenehan M35 01:30:26
35 Grainne Ni Uallachain Med /Galway City Harriers F35 01:31:27
36 Tadhg Hanrahan M35 01:31:27
37 Michael Duane Athenry A.C. M35 01:31:33
38 Alan Byrne Mullingar Harriers M35 01:31:34
39 Scott Harden M40 01:31:53
40 Sean Og Molloy M40 01:31:54
41 Aiden O’Donnell MS 01:32:32
42 Paul Dempsey MS 01:32:37
43 Alistair Smyth M55 01:33:01
44 Pat Hughes Ballina A.C. M45 01:33:27
45 David Devaney MS 01:33:57
46 Keith Gallagher MS 01:34:28
47 Ciaran Commons M35 01:34:29
48 Cezary Lubinski Ballina A.C. MS 01:34:50
49 Garry Moore M45 01:34:57
50 Chris Callaghan Carrick on Shannon AC M50 01:35:02
51 Francis Cosgrove M35 01:35:32
52 Eamonn Lyons M40 01:35:49
53 Alasdair Brown MS 01:35:53
54 Richard Dunne M35 01:35:57
55 Ben Byrne MS 01:36:00
56 Martin Feeney Sligo A.C. M50 01:36:04
57 Duncan Sclare Swinford Ac M55 01:36:38
58 Jonathon Verry M40 01:36:43
59 Alan Crowley Mullingar Harriers MS 01:36:50
60 Gerard Devaney Liquid Motion M55 01:36:50
61 Imelda Hughes F45 01:36:56
62 Michael O’Sullivan M45 01:36:58
63 Mark Mc Gowan Tir Chonaill AC M40 01:36:59
64 John Nicholson M35 01:36:59
65 Claire O’Boyle F35 01:37:02
65 Amanda Cunniffe FS 01:37:02
67 Sean Moylan Tulsk M40 01:37:06
68 Eugene O’Hora MS 01:37:07
69 Brendan McCarthy M35 01:37:10
70 Mairead Sullivan F35 01:37:26
71 Paul McGrath South Sligo A.C. M45 01:37:39
72 Gerard Plante Dunboyne AC M40 01:37:41
73 Karen Gillen North Sligo AC F40 01:37:46
74 Liam McGinty FINN VALLEY M45 01:37:48
75 Eamonn Kennedy M50 01:37:53
76 Dave Clarke M40 01:37:58
77 Fergal McSharry Liffey Valley Athletic Club MS 01:38:01
78 Neil Carroll MS 01:38:03
79 Johnny Grimes Westport AC MS 01:38:05
80 Colm Rouse Ballina A.C. MS 01:38:08
81 Alan Hutchinson Valley Striders M55 01:38:09
82 Niamh Nicholson F35 01:38:18
83 Brendan Butler M50 01:38:20
84 Nicola Lenehan FS 01:38:35
85 Padraig McVann Mayo A.C. M45 01:38:41
86 Matthew Garrett Ballina A.C. M40 01:38:56
87 Frank Reape Ballina Fit 4 Life M45 01:39:00
88 Paul Hogan M35 01:39:07
89 Liam McDonnell M50 01:39:19
90 Stan Hunter M45 01:39:25
91 Daniel Griffin M50 01:39:32
92 Noel Hoey tirchonaill ac. M45 01:39:37
93 Paul Maye Dromahair M35 01:39:38
94 Maria Lambe FS 01:39:39
95 Paddy Donoghue Tir Chonaill AC M60 01:39:43
96 Greg Skerrett M35 01:39:50
97 Cathal Harvey MS 01:39:50
98 Robbie Reynolds Ballina A.C. M45 01:39:58
99 Adam Keavney MS 01:40:04
100 Pat Conheady Med Doctor M35 01:40:31
101 Aidan Cleary M35 01:40:45
102 Connell Ward Ballina A.C. M40 01:40:45
103 Harry O’Brien M40 01:40:51
104 Joe Loftus M35 01:41:06
105 Niki Battle M35 01:41:06
106 Slawomir Koziol MS 01:41:09
107 Jonathon Caulfield Mayo A.C. Pacer MS 01:41:12
108 Gerry Galvin Mayo A.C. Pacer M45 01:41:13
109 Ciaran Charlton MS 01:41:14
110 James Rogan MS 01:41:18
111 Seamus Creaven M45 01:41:19
112 Mathona Conheady F35 01:41:19
113 Colleen McHugh FS 01:41:19
114 Seamus Flynn M50 01:41:22
115 Roisin Donaghey FS 01:41:27
116 Siobhan Moore Mullingar Harriers F45 01:41:31
117 Philip McAloon MS 01:41:37
118 Patrick Canty M35 01:41:39
119 Patricia Broderick Mullingar Harriers F45 01:41:43
120 Ruth Carney F45 01:41:45
121 Tommy McNicholas Mayo A.C. Pacer M35 01:41:46
122 Alison O Sullivan North SLigo F40 01:41:47
123 Ronan Mannion M35 01:42:02
124 Shane Ralph MS 01:42:05
125 Tony Boland Ballina A.C. MS 01:42:09
126 Liam D’Alton M50 01:42:18
127 Tracey Durkan Mayo A.C. FS 01:42:18
128 Emer Mc Grath F35 01:42:22
129 Mary Furey Sligo A.C. F50 01:42:24
130 Deirdre Deering Sligo A.C. F40 01:42:27
131 Monica Forde F40 01:42:30
132 Johnny Donnelly M40 01:42:36
133 David Dalton M40 01:42:40
134 Ann Egan Ballina A.C. F45 01:42:47
135 Martin Walmsley M45 01:43:00
136 Ciaran McLaverty MS 01:43:01
137 hugh Synnott M45 01:43:05
138 Gerard McCafferty Tir Chonaill AC M45 01:43:09
139 John Geraghty Mayo A.C. M40 01:43:17
140 Noel Melvin M40 01:43:25
141 Ann McDonnell Mayo A.C. F35 01:43:32
142 Ailish Ruane F35 01:43:41
143 Olly Harvey MS 01:43:50
144 Lisa Burke F35 01:43:58
145 Michael Harrison MS 01:43:58
146 Margaret Sheridan GCH F45 01:44:02
147 Paddy Crampsey MS 01:44:18
148 Laura Heneghan Mayo A.C. FS 01:44:27
149 Michael O’Donnell MS 01:44:31
150 Steve Grace M40 01:44:32
151 Marijke Beltman F35 01:44:39
152 Vincent Roughneen MS 01:44:41
153 Triona Kinane F35 01:44:44
154 Linda Higgins Sligo A.C. F45 01:44:44
155 Paul Geraghty M35 01:45:01
156 Owen Mongan Mayo A.C. Pacers M55 01:45:02
157 Gerry Grimes MS 01:45:13
158 Thomas Kelly MS 01:45:22
159 Matt Connolly M35 01:45:25
160 Daniel Conneely MS 01:45:30
161 Helena Kearns Ballina A.C. FS 01:45:34
162 Hilda Mc Grath F40 01:45:40
163 Colm Murphy M45 01:45:50
164 Marty Bones M40 01:45:55
165 Donal Spellman Carrick on Shannon AC M40 01:46:14
166 Martin Hynes Tuam AC M65 01:46:28
167 Michael Kellegher South Sligo A.C. M55 01:46:32
168 Sean O’Sullivan Ballina A.C. M40 01:46:36
169 Gerry McHale Knockmore GAA M40 01:46:39
170 Paul Keoghan M45 01:46:44
171 Jerome Henry MS 01:46:46
172 Sinéad Mc Gowan Tir Chonaill AC F40 01:46:48
173 Niall McNamara MS 01:47:18
174 Michael Kelly Ballycastle AC M35 01:47:23
174 Shane Feeney Ballycastle A.C M40 01:47:23
176 Elaine Williams South Sligo A.C. FS 01:47:27
177 David Dinsmore M55 01:47:30
178 John Tierney M40 01:47:43
179 Brian McMullin MSC Tri M45 01:47:49
180 Siobhan Armstrong Athlone Tri Club F35 01:47:56
181 Declan Flynn M45 01:47:59
182 Ray Hingston M45 01:48:02
183 Michael Carney Mayo A.C. M35 01:48:11
184 Rebecca McHugh FS 01:48:17
185 John Thomson M45 01:48:20
186 Bernard Moran M40 01:48:24
187 Dessie Barrett M55 01:48:28
188 Nicola Forde FS 01:48:30
189 Donal Tighe M35 01:48:34
190 Declan Martin Howley M40 01:48:41
191 Pat Kerrigan M45 01:48:42
192 Eamon Dwyer M45 01:48:44
193 David Lulham M40 01:48:48
194 Mairead Cafferky Mayo A.C. FS 01:48:49
195 John Callaghan M40 01:48:49
196 Mark Geraghty M35 01:48:52
197 Shane Stuart M35 01:48:53
198 Maggie Heneghan Castle Fit4Life F35 01:48:56
199 Frank Cloherty Mayo A.C M40 01:49:02
200 Ger Brennan M45 01:49:07
201 Ronan Connelly MS 01:49:08
202 Sonya O’Connell Tir Chonaill AC F45 01:49:12
203 Bairbre Doyle FS 01:49:24
204 Paul Kavanagh MS 01:49:28
205 Paschal Silke MS 01:49:35
206 Loretta Cullen Tir Chonaill AC F45 01:49:36
207 Kay Drummond Tir Chonaill AC F45 01:49:38
208 Sandra Caulfield Mayo A.C. Pacer FS 01:49:39
209 Aedin O’Neill FS 01:49:39
210 Anthony Martin M60 01:49:43
211 Ann Donoghue Tir Chonaill AC F55 01:49:46
212 Vincent Hickey M50 01:49:48
213 Michael O’Sullivan Mullingar Harriers M55 01:49:49
214 Bernadette McNeely Tir Chonaill AC F55 01:49:55
215 Christy O’Malley mayo ac M45 01:50:02
216 Pj Hall Mayo A.C. Pacer M55 01:50:03
217 Paul Dixon M45 01:50:05
218 Shane Donohoe M40 01:50:13
219 Patrick Walsh Mayo A.C. Pacer M35 01:50:16
219 Eugene Loughran Ballina A.C. M35 01:50:16
221 Clair Harte FS 01:50:25
222 John McLoughlin Ballina A.C. M40 01:50:31
223 Greg Barry Castlebar Fit 4 Life M40 01:50:33
224 Karen Devaney Mayo A.C F40 01:50:33
225 Johnny Devaney MS 01:50:33
226 Christopher Stewart M35 01:50:48
227 Ciaran Hickey M35 01:50:52
228 Cathy McCarthy Crossfit Sligo F40 01:50:53
229 Sinead Fannon F35 01:51:10
230 Ambrose Gaughan Mayo A.C. Pacer M40 01:51:10
231 Noel Galvin MS 01:51:10
232 Mary Shanley F50 01:51:12
233 John Hannan M50 01:51:29
234 Kathryn Tracey F45 01:51:49
235 Yvonne Stratford INNYVALE AC F40 01:52:02
236 Heather McCullagh F40 01:52:03
237 Paul Fox MS 01:52:25
238 Bryan McGuire Ballycastle A.C M40 01:52:30
239 Grace Mandy F40 01:52:40
240 Barry Taaffe M45 01:52:41
241 Selina Myles Orangegrove AC FS 01:52:50
242 Brian Flynn M40 01:53:09
243 Gary Gallagher South Sligo A.C. M40 01:53:24
244 Anthony Walsh South Sligo A.C. M50 01:53:24
245 John McKenna M35 01:53:31
246 Bernie McHugh Mayo A.C. F50 01:53:34
247 Sarah Mc Nicholas F35 01:53:38
248 Bernie Lawrence M50 01:53:47
249 Fiona Gilrane F50 01:53:48
250 Deborah Dawson Tir Chonaill A.C. F35 01:53:49
251 Carmel Silke Med /Mayo A.C. F40 01:53:53
252 Nicola Padden Ballina A.C. F35 01:53:57
253 Lisa Popplewell Ballina A.C. FS 01:54:07
254 Barry Carr M45 01:54:25
255 Eileen Ward Tir Chonaill AC F40 01:54:33
256 Paul O’Malley M35 01:54:37
257 Conor McCarthy sligo triathlon club M50 01:54:38
258 Shane Caher Ballina A.C. M45 01:54:38
259 Liam Forde M40 01:54:42
260 Miriam Noonan Galway City Harriers FS 01:54:47
261 Elizabeth Leonard F45 01:54:47
262 Joanne Maguire FS 01:55:21
263 Kiara Mullaney Ballina A.C. FS 01:55:25
264 Aishling Kennedy F35 01:55:31
265 Richard Orr Tir Chonaill A.C. M45 01:55:36
266 Bernadette Morris F50 01:55:51
267 John O’Malley M35 01:56:10
268 Liam Loftus M50 01:56:11
269 Richard Clough M45 01:56:16
270 Joe O’Gara Ballyhaunis Fit for Life M55 01:56:20
271 Aidan Crowley MS 01:56:24
272 Laura Breen F40 01:56:25
273 Gemma Quinn F35 01:56:29
274 Annmarie Lyons F35 01:56:39
275 Claire Charlton F50 01:56:40
276 Sharon Cawley F35 01:56:43
277 Gerard Blewitt M35 01:56:54
278 Laura Bourke South Sligo A.C. F40 01:56:55
279 Patricia Carty Mayo A.C. F35 01:56:59
280 Jacqueline Collins Ballina A.C. FS 01:57:11
280 Elaine Mullen Ballina A.C. FS 01:57:11
282 Mary T McDonald Mayo A.C. F35 01:57:13
283 Geraldine Cawley Ballina A.C F40 01:57:20
284 Chris O’Dowd M50 01:57:24
285 lorraine Reilly F35 01:57:28
286 Kieran Brendan MS 01:57:30
287 Breeda O’Hora Ballina A.C. F45 01:57:31
288 Valerie Deane F35 01:57:33
289 Valerie McGreal FS 01:57:37
290 Monica Joyce Fit for life Castlebar F50 01:57:42
291 Siobhan Ryan Mayo A.C. F45 01:57:42
292 Denise Moffatt F35 01:57:59
293 Marty O’Hagan Mayo A.C. MS 01:58:24
294 Serena Horkan F35 01:58:25
295 Richard Lennon M45 01:58:28
296 Shane Loftus M50 01:58:34
296 Alan Molloy M45 01:58:34
298 Karen Davitt Mayo A.C. F40 01:58:37
299 Noe Taylor FS 01:58:37
300 Nicole Walsh F40 01:58:45
301 John Joyce M40 01:58:47
302 Louise Doyle FS 01:58:48
303 Michael Carr M45 01:58:52
304 John Hegarty Ballina A.C. M45 01:58:59
305 Paula O’Neill FS 01:59:01
306 Simon Costello MS 01:59:02
307 Ronan O’Boyle MS 01:59:03
308 Aine Duffy FS 01:59:10
309 Siobhan Duane Mayo A.C. F35 01:59:11
310 Graham Clarke MS 01:59:26
311 Caitlin Woods Swinford A.C. F45 01:59:27
312 Soares Joao M40 01:59:36
313 Finbarr James M45 01:59:43
314 John Finn M55 01:59:45
315 Lorraine Toner Mayo A.C F35 01:59:46
316 Ciara Naughton FS 01:59:47
317 Elvira De Eyto F40 01:59:49
318 Ailish Lawless Castlebar Fit For Life F40 02:00:02
319 Sinead Hopkins F40 02:00:04
320 Helen Cusack FS 02:00:05
321 Angela McVann Mayo A.C. F40 02:00:14
322 Pauline Mc Loughlin Sligo A.C. F50 02:00:28
323 Chris O’Connell Mayo A.C. M60 02:00:30
324 Roberta Heverin FS 02:00:37
325 Barbara Ronayne Mayo A.C F45 02:00:44
326 Elaine Waldron Mayo A.C Castlebar fit4life F40 02:00:45
327 Eamonn Judge M45 02:00:52
328 Vanessa Wynne F35 02:00:52
329 Sharon Clancy F35 02:00:53
330 Caroline McGrath Ballina A.C. M45 02:00:57
331 Barbara Deane F35 02:00:58
332 Seamus Commons M40 02:01:13
333 Mary Cosgrove M35 02:01:13
334 Tom Horkan Ballina A.C M70 02:01:29
335 Bronagh Kelly Med student FS 02:01:34
336 Emily Basquille Castlebar Fit4life F45 02:01:34
337 Jack Ryan M35 02:01:50
338 Anne Marie O’Cathasaigh Mayo A.C. Castlebar Fit4life F40 02:01:57
339 Morgan Foley MS 02:02:08
340 Deirdre Wall F35 02:02:15
341 Christina Devane FS 02:02:19
342 Liam O’hora Dooneen A.C. M45 02:02:32
343 Pauline Sheridan F40 02:02:34
344 Fiona Conroy FS 02:02:52
345 Jane Gormley sligo athletics F35 02:02:53
346 Jenny Browne FS 02:02:58
347 Aoife Ludden F35 02:03:17
348 Marie Burke F60 02:03:17
349 Eileen O’ Connor FS 02:03:25
350 Hugh Egan Liquid Motion M35 02:03:26
351 Claire O’Boyle FS 02:03:30
352 Grainne Clarke F45 02:03:33
353 Lorraine Patridge Westport A.C. F35 02:03:33
354 Trisha Mac Hale F45 02:03:48
355 Neil Fox MS 02:03:51
356 Emma Delahan FS 02:03:59
357 Gillian Doyle F60 02:04:01
358 Eileen Mannion Athlone Tri Club F35 02:04:18
359 Kelly Coyle F35 02:04:41
360 Mags Connell Mayo A.C./ Claremorris FFL F35 02:04:43
361 James Donnelly M60 02:05:08
362 Patricia Kavanagh F40 02:05:13
363 Rebecca Wall FS 02:05:40
364 Denise Kinsella F35 02:05:54
365 Susan Mansfield F40 02:06:12
366 Iseult Flynn Med student FS 02:06:17
367 Caroline Earls Loughrea A.C. F45 02:07:02
368 Seamus O’Reilly M40 02:07:04
369 Deirdre Costello F40 02:07:16
370 Noreen Cooly Athenry A.C. F45 02:07:38
371 Catharina Kenny Ballina A.C. M40 02:07:38
372 Katherine Sheils F35 02:07:44
373 Jonathan Kingsley M35 02:07:45
374 Deirdre Lynn Liquid Motion Pacer FS 02:07:48
375 Michael Egan Ballina A.C. M40 02:07:55
376 Lucyna Jakubowska FS 02:08:09
377 Seamus Devaney Mayo A.C Castlebar fit4life M45 02:08:13
378 Barbara- Anne O’Regan Ballina A.C. F40 02:08:21
379 Declan O’Leary Craughwell A.C. M35 02:08:25
380 Deirdre Kelly Ballycastle A.C. F35 02:08:31
381 Mary Barrett FS 02:08:40
382 Aidan Doyle M35 02:08:45
383 Cathy Flynn Loughrea A.C. FS 02:08:48
384 Pauline Andrews F50 02:08:49
385 Gillian Noone M35 02:08:52
385 Majella O’Reilly F35 02:08:52
387 Brenda McNicholas F65 02:09:07
388 Padraig Brady M65 02:10:10
389 Maria Hehir Athenry A.C. F40 02:10:37
390 Elaine Cloonan F40 02:11:18
391 Síle Bhreathnach F35 02:11:36
392 Pat Durcan M55 02:12:10
393 Eoin McGowan M35 02:13:01
394 Michelle Dempsey FS 02:14:37
395 Olivia O’Regan FS 02:14:46
396 Donna Mullaney FS 02:14:50
397 Suzanne Mulholland FS 02:15:59
398 Avril Hennigan FS 02:16:07
399 Astrid Matts F55 02:16:54
400 Maire Kelly Galway meet and train F55 02:17:04
401 Anna Wroblewska FS 02:17:32
402 Aine Waters FS 02:18:52
403 Catrina Houlihan FS 02:19:15
404 Ray Reddington M40 02:19:27
405 Heather Reddington Ballina A.C. F40 02:19:28
406 Noel Kenny M50 02:19:46
407 Orla Byrne F35 02:19:47
408 Linda Cusack F40 02:19:48
409 Geraldine Sheridan Lake District A.C. F45 02:19:48
410 Alastair Browne Ballina A.C. M35 02:20:24
411 Michele Reynolds Ballina A.C. F45 02:20:26
412 Sean O Morain M45 02:20:28
413 Christina Irwin F45 02:20:56
414 Helena Mitchell Ballina A.C. F45 02:20:56
415 Edwin Moylette Ballina A.C. M35 02:20:59
416 Evie Murphy Ballina A.C. F45 02:22:11
417 Rosaleen McLoughlin Ballina A.C. F40 02:22:12
418 Elaine Treacy F40 02:22:38
419 Sonja Matthews FS 02:23:00
420 Jacinta Byrne F40 02:23:49
421 Theresa Matts FS 02:24:03
422 Aoife Phelan F35 02:24:08
423 Alan Ardiff M45 02:24:28
424 Denis O’Regan M45 02:24:44
425 Brittany Beckert FS 02:25:41
426 Louise Kilbane South Sligo A.C. F35 02:26:24
427 Niamh Molloy FS 02:26:49
428 Martin Daly Clare Crusares M65 02:26:56
429 Paddy Andrews M55 02:27:22
430 Betty O’Hara F55 02:27:33
431 Sharon O’Hara FS 02:27:34
432 Shane O’Malley MS 02:29:32
433 John Mahady M50 02:29:48
434 Joe Haughian M60 02:29:50
435 Louise Lavery F35 02:29:50
436 Marie Mullarkey F50 02:33:33
437 Jacinta Mahedy Ballina A.C. F40 02:33:43
437 Edel Gallagher Ballina A.C. F45 02:33:43
439 Leo Troy M50 02:35:35
440 Helena Finn F50 02:36:00
441 Jane Antova FS 02:37:20
442 Creena Mulchrone FS 02:37:46
443 Elaine Doherty Ballina A.C. F40 02:37:47
443 Stephaine Carrabine FS 02:37:47
445 Evelyn McHugh F40 02:45:29
446 michael Byrne M40 02:45:29
447 Sean Toomes M45 02:47:20